Choose Your Language

Share


The link below shows the forecasts that have been gathered for Haleon through Vuma Consensus, an external web-based tool independently managed by Vuma Financial Limited, a company separate from Haleon.

The consensus figures reflect the opinions of, and are updated by, investment analysts based on publicly available information.  Haleon does not endorse, verify or express a view on the consensus estimates, and assumes no obligation to update or revise such information. Nothing in this analysis should be taken as a recommendation to buy or sell shares in Haleon, to take or not take any other action or to place any reliance on the information presented here.

Clicking on the below link confirms that you understand and accept the disclaimers set out above.



Consensus* £'m (unless otherwise stated)Number of estimatesQ3 2026FY 2026FY 2027FY 2028
Published 21/10/202621/10/202621/10/202621/10/2026
Group revenue102,90511,38211,84512,299
North America91,0073,9094,0344,152
Europe97823,0943,0093,088
Asia Pacific96052,3562,4982,631
International94911,9422,0662,193
Group organic growth (%)103.23.24.14.2
North America (%)92.82.62.82.9
Europe (%)90.61.02.72.6
Asia Pacific (%)95.34.45.55.7
International (%)96.26.76.97.1
Adjusted EBIT10 2,7502,9163,067
North America9 1,036 1,083 1,132
Europe9 913 944 978 
Asia Pacific9 536582 625 
International9 363 396 430 
Central and unallocated9 -102-97-97
Adjusted operating margin (%)10 24.224.624.9
Net interest10 -250-241-225
Adjusted PBT10 2,553 2,727 2,895 
Adjusted tax10 -615-654-696
Tax rate (%)10 -24.2-24.1-24.1
Adjusted net profit10 1,874 2,010 2,138 
Adjusted earnings per share (p)10 21.122.924.8
Dividend per ordinary share (p)10 8.19.110.3